The Warehouse Project Confirms 2014 Store Street Line Up

Promoters return to their initial base...
The Warehouse Project

For The Warehouse Project, 2014 is set to be a year of flux.

Confirming plans for a smaller season of events, the team decided to return to their initial base on Manchester's Store Street.

Set to kick off on September 27th, tickets for the twelve week season will be restricted to two per person.

Opening with a spectacular party featuring Seth Troxler, Jackmaster, Carl Craig and more, highlights of the twelve week run include Duke Dumont's takeover on October 4th, MTA Records' fifth birthday party on October 17th and Four Tet x Caribou grabbing hold of Hallowe'en.

Full line up:

Saturday 27th September
WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE 
SETH TROXLER | CARL CRAIG | TALE OF US | JACKMASTER BEN UFO & PEARSON SOUND | LEON VYNEHALL | HARRI & DOMENIC MR TIES | KRYSKO | GREG LORD 

Friday 3rd October
ANJUNA
ABOVE & BEYOND | GUY J ILAN BLUESTONE | ANJUNADEEP: | LANE8 | LANCELOT JODY WISTERNOFF | CUBICOLOR

Saturday 4th October
DUKE DUMONT PRESENTS BLASÉ BOYS CLUB
DUKE DUMONT (LIVE) | CYRIL HAHN KLANGKARUSSELL (LIVE) | ROB DA BANK | FRIEND WITHIN JONAS RATHSMAN & ISAAC TICHAUER (FRENCH EXPRESS) PSYCHEMAGIK | BLONDE | JAX JONES | ED NORRIS | OLI HACKETT 

Friday 10th October
YOUSEF PRESENTS CIRCUS
KERRI CHANDLER | JORIS VOORN | HOT SINCE 82 YOUSEF | CHRIS MALINCHAK | ROUTE 94 SHADOW CHILD | ACID MONDAYS | LEWIS BOARDMAN SCOTT LEWIS

Saturday 11th October
APE vs RAM JAM
ANDY C | DAVID 'RAM JAM' RODIGAN | RONI SIZE | REPRAZENT (LIVE) WILKINSON | DJ EZ | SHY FX w/ STAMINA MC JILLIONAIRE (MAJOR LAZER) | CHANNEL ONE | WOOKIE DJ BARELY LEGAL | DUB PHIZIX & STRATEGY | CHIMPO | RICH REASON TONN PIPER 

Friday 17th October
MTA 5TH BIRTHDAY
CHASE & STATUS (DJ SET) w/ MC RAGE | SUB FOCUS (DJ SET) w/ MC ID SIGMA | KOVE | KNYTRO | GOTSOME | BILLION | JOSH BUTLER TOYBOY & ROBIN | TCTS | NORTHBASE | ARKIVE

Saturday 18th October
EDIBLE
EATS EVERYTHING | LAURENT GARNIER | SUBB-AN (LIVE) CATZ 'N DOGZ | PAUL WOOLFORD | MIDLAND | GRAIN MARQUIS HAWKES | TOM RIO | KRYSKO | DROP THE MUSTARD 

Friday 24th October
PARADISE
JAMIE JONES | RICHY AHMED | DAVIDE SQUILLACE wAFF | PATRICK TOPPING | MARK JENKYNS PIRATE COPY | KRYSKO

Saturday 25th October
SOUNDS OF THE NEAR FUTURE
KAYTRANADA | HUDSON MOHAWKE JACKMASTER & ONEMAN present CAN U DANCE RUSTIE | PEANUT BUTTER WOLF | BENJI B LONE | KRYSTAL KLEAR | DARQ E FREAKER | JONNY DUB MC CHUNKY | NOW WAVE DJS 

Friday 31st October
CURATED BY FOUR TET & CARIBOU
CARIBOU (LIVE) | FOUR TET CARL CRAIG | JESSY LANZA (LIVE) | FLOATING POINTS JAY DANIEL | CHAMPION | TERROR DANJAH | ANTHONY NAPLES EAT YOUR OWN EARS | NOW WAVE DJS | WILL TRAMP! 

Saturday 1st November
RESIDENT ADVISOR
DAY & NIGHT RICARDO VILLALOBOS | NINA KRAVIZ HESSLE AUDIO: | BEN UFO B2B PEARSON SOUND B2B PANGAEA JOY ORBISON | RYAN KEELING ROOM 2: JACKMASTER (3HRS) | MOODYMANN (3HRS) UNDERGROUND PARIS (3HRS) | KRYSKO & GREG LORD 

Friday 7th November
WELCOME TO GORGON CITY
GORGON CITY | BONDAX REDLIGHT | WAZE & ODYSSEY | B-TRAITS w/ JUMA MC | ARTWORK ZINC & MC TIPPA | MY NU LENG | MAK & PASTEMAN KIDNAP KID | WOOKIE | CITIZEN | NORTHBASE | MEDIATE

Saturday 8th November
1-800 DINOSAUR
JAMES BLAKE (LIVE) 1-800 DINOSAUR (FT JAMES BLAKE, DAN FOAT & AIRHEAD) FULL LINE UP TO BE REVEALED

Friday 14th November
MK AREA 10 MK | SKREAM | ROUTE 94 SHADOW CHILD | HUXLEY | SECOND CITY | SHIBA SAN KRYSKO | PIRATE COPY

Saturday 15th November
BUGGED OUT! 20 YEARS DAY & NIGHT
GREEN VELVET / CAJMERE GEORGE FITZGERALD | ANDREW WEATHERALL | EROL ALKAN SKREAM | PAUL WOOLFORD | DANIEL AVERY JUSTIN ROBERTSON | MOONBOOTS | BRENDAN LONG | JOHNNO 

Friday 21st November
THE NORTH BORDERS TOUR
BONOBO (LIVE) | GOLD PANDA | MOUNT KIMBIE (DJ SET) | LAPALUX | WERKHA | DAUWD | ELIPHINO | ILLUM SPHERE ABANDON SILENCE | NOW WAVE DJS

Saturday 22nd November
ENTER
RICHIE HAWTIN | RECONDITE (LIVE) | GAISER TM-404 (LIVE) | MILES WHITAKER | MATTHEW HAWTIN FABIO FLORIDO

Friday 28th November
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS
ANNIE MAC | DANNY BROWN | HANNAH WANTS TOURIST (LIVE) | MONKI | LXURY | KIWI PREDITAH | PARA ONE | BOBMO | NOW WAVE DJS

Saturday 29th November
MAYA JANE COLES PRESENTS
MAYA JANE COLES | HEIDI | MAGDA | TEN WALLS (LIVE) DENSE & PIKA | KIM ANN FOXMAN | SOUTH LONDON ORDNANCE ALEX ARNOUT | KRYSKO | ZUTEKH DJS

Friday 5th December
WHP PRESENTS...
THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS (DJ SET) (3hrs) | ANDREW WEATHERALL (3hrs) BREACH (3hrs) | BICEP (3hrs) | KRYSKO WILL TRAMP!

Saturday 6th December
DUSKY PRESENTS...THE NEXT STEP
DUSKY | BEN UFO & JOY ORBISON KiNK (LIVE) | BODDIKA | MIDLAND KYLE HALL | MOXIE | PALEMAN | KLOSE ONE | ZUTEKH DJS

Friday 12th December
CURATED BY JAMIE XX & JON HOPKINS
JON HOPKINS (LIVE) | JAMIE XX MODESELEKTOR (DJ SET) | JOHN TALABOT | LEON VYNEHALL | PANGAEA TASKER & JON RUST | MATTIS | GREG LORD | NOW WAVE DJS 

Saturday 13th December
INNERVISIONS
DIXON | ÂME | HENRIK SCHWARZ (LIVE) RECONDITE (LIVE) | GERD JANSON | OPTIMO PRINS THOMAS | HORSE MEAT DISCO | MAURICE FULTON | KRYSKO

Friday 19th December
FATBOY SLIM
FATBOY SLIM SLAM DUNK'D | THE 2 BEARS | BEN PEARCE MARIBOU STATE | ANDHIM | OLI HACKETT | ED NORRIS

Buy Clash Magazine

Get Clash on your mobile, for free: iPhone / Android

Have your say

Sign in or Register to leave comments
-